Dr. Glen Michael Palmisano
Last updated: Nov 1, 2024

Dr. Glen M. Palmisano

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 34 years
  • Graduated from: Life Chiropractic College
  • Graduation year: 1987
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1255360855

Dr. Glen M. Palmisano DC

Chiropractor

He is located at 633 Landshark Boulevard in Daytona Beach, FL 32124. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Back Pain, Headache, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Scoliosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255360855. Appointment can be made via the phone number (860) 585-9797. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Glen Michael Palmisano, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Glen M. Palmisano.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Glen M. Palmisano

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Glen M. Palmisano

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Pernix Therapeutics Holdings $15
Sentynl Therapeutics $13

Other

Food and Beverage $29

Studies

LIFE CHIROPRACTIC COLLEGE

Graduated in 1987

Affiliated practices

Bristol Chiropractic & Acupuncture
162 South Street
Bristol, 06010 CT
(860) 585-9797

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Glen Michael Palmisano accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Glen Michael Palmisano accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Glen Michael Palmisano have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Glen Michael Palmisano is affiliated with Bristol Chiropractic & Acupuncture.

What conditions does Dr. Glen Michael Palmisano treat?

Dr. Glen Michael Palmisano provides treatment for Arthritis, Back Pain, Headache, Herniated Disc, Migraine, Scoliosis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Glen Michael Palmisano?

Dr. Glen Michael Palmisano's office is located at 633 Landshark Boulevard in Daytona Beach, FL 32124.